Home Category Exclusive Brands Luminex Network Intelligence Luminex Accessories
Luminex Accessories

Luminex Accessories

Looking towards solutions for long distance networking at big events? Or want a redundant power supply for your GigaCore 14R, 16Xt and 26i? Discover Luminex SFP fiber transceivers and Redundant Power Supply Units.

Products in Luminex Accessories

GigaCore PoE Supply Kit for GigaCore

GigaCore PoE Supply Kit for GigaCore

GigaCore RPSU

Connect the GigaCore 14R or 16Xt to a GigaCore Redundant Power Supply Unit for ultimate power redundancy (and PoE).

GigaCore RPSU 400

Monitor up to three GigaCore 26i to build up ultimate power redundancy!

GigaCore RPSU 400 16p Additional Cable

Luminex GigaCore RPSU 400 16p additional cable.

Luminex Set Wallmount Bracket GigaCore10

Luminex set wallmount bracket GigaCore10.

SFP MMF Transceiver for GigaCore

Transform any SFP cage into a fiber compatible connector for long distance solutions up to 500m.

SFP SMF Transceiver for GigaCore

Transform any SFP cage into a fiber compatible connector for long distance solutions up to 10km.

RJ45 transceiver for GigaCore

Transform unoccupied SFP cages into extra RJ45 ports on your GigaCore Ethernet switch.

News on Luminex Accessories

Sarah Lima joins A.C. ProMedia as A/V Brand Manager

Sarah Lima joins A.C. ProMedia as A/V Brand Manager

Managing Exclusive Brands Luminex and HARVEY

Toronto, ON, August 27, 2019A.C. ProMedia, distributor of state-of-the-art products and technologies aimed at the System Integration & Architainment markets welcomes Sarah Lima to the newly developed role of A/V Brand Manager for the Luminex and HARVEY product lines.

A.C. ProMedia update RE: coronavirus (COVID-19) situation

A.C. ProMedia update RE: coronavirus (COVID-19) situation

A.C. ProMedia update RE: coronavirus (COVID-19) situation.

Our team remains through phone and e-mail to support your projects and we will continue to provide the quality of service you are expecting.

Luminex Firmware update Ethernet-DMX range

Luminex Firmware update Ethernet-DMX range

Luminex Firmware update Ethernet-DMX range.

Introducing DMX Redundancy - Luminex LumiNode

Introducing DMX Redundancy - Luminex LumiNode

FIRMWARE RELEASE - UPDATE

Due to a bug fix, we have an updated firmware release 2.1.2. We recommend users update to version 2.1.2. The new release will be available on Luminex's website February 4.

Stock Count Closure 2020

Stock Count Closure 2020

Please note that we will not be shipping or receiving orders on the following dates, due to our stock counting/inventory activities.

Holiday Hours of Operation

Holiday Hours of Operation

The staff at A.C. Lighting Inc. would like to wish you a happy holiday season and a prosperous and successful New Year. 

Please click here for our Holiday Hours of Operation.

Luminex Announces New Firmware Release

Luminex Announces New Firmware Release

Luminex Announces New Firmware Release. Release notes Araneo 1.0.2

We're Moving

We're Moving

We are pleased to announce that due to our continued growth the company will be moving to our new location effective October 25, 2019.

Exclusive brands distributed by A.C. ProMedia