Home Category Exclusive Brands Luminex Network Intelligence Luminex Accessories
Luminex Accessories

Luminex Accessories

Looking towards solutions for long distance networking at big events? Or want a redundant power supply for your GigaCore 14R, 16Xt and 26i? Discover Luminex SFP fiber transceivers and Redundant Power Supply Units.

Products in Luminex Accessories

GigaCore PoE Supply Kit for GigaCore

GigaCore PoE Supply Kit for GigaCore

GigaCore RPSU

Connect the GigaCore 14R or 16Xt to a GigaCore Redundant Power Supply Unit for ultimate power redundancy (and PoE).

GigaCore RPSU 400

Monitor up to three GigaCore 26i to build up ultimate power redundancy!

GigaCore RPSU 400 16p Additional Cable

Luminex GigaCore RPSU 400 16p additional cable.

Luminex Set Wallmount Bracket GigaCore10

Luminex set wallmount bracket GigaCore10.

SFP MMF Transceiver for GigaCore

Transform any SFP cage into a fiber compatible connector for long distance solutions up to 500m.

SFP SMF Transceiver for GigaCore

Transform any SFP cage into a fiber compatible connector for long distance solutions up to 10km.

RJ45 transceiver for GigaCore

Transform unoccupied SFP cages into extra RJ45 ports on your GigaCore Ethernet switch.

News on Luminex Accessories

Software release for Luminex 's Araneo 1.2.0 is now available!

Software release for Luminex 's Araneo 1.2.0 is now available!

A new software release for Luminex Network Intelligence's Araneo 1.2.0 is now available!

Introducing many new functional and aesthetic features which will improve your workflow and network monitoring activities such as:

  • Network-wide AVB stream monitoring
  • Detailed SFP info
  • Peak bandwidth visualization
  • Renamed “Groups” to “Zones” and changed the appearance of the zones
Sarah Lima joins A.C. ProMedia as A/V Brand Manager

Sarah Lima joins A.C. ProMedia as A/V Brand Manager

Managing Exclusive Brands Luminex and HARVEY

Toronto, ON, August 27, 2019A.C. ProMedia, distributor of state-of-the-art products and technologies aimed at the System Integration & Architainment markets welcomes Sarah Lima to the newly developed role of A/V Brand Manager for the Luminex and HARVEY product lines.

Important Luminex Updates: GigaCore v2.8.4

Important Luminex Updates: GigaCore v2.8.4

The new GigaCore v2.8.4 firmware is now available on Luminex's website

Please update to the latest version.

There is a slightly modified release note and the GigaCore v2.8.4 firmware is now available for download.

Important Luminex  Updates: GigaCore,  Araneo, LumiSplit,  LumiNet Monitor

Important Luminex Updates: GigaCore, Araneo, LumiSplit, LumiNet Monitor

Luminex has released firmware updates on:

  1. GigaCore firmware and Araneo software; 
  2. LumiSplit firmware and LumiNet Monitor software.

The new releases will be available on Luminex's website on July 24, 2020.

It's time to update to the latest version.

Franck Fabry Appointed Vice President of Sales  for A.C. ProMedia

Franck Fabry Appointed Vice President of Sales for A.C. ProMedia

A.C. ProMedia, distributor of state-of-the-art products and technologies aimed at the Fixed Installation & Architainment Markets is pleased to announce the appointment of Franck-Olivier Fabry as Vice President of Sales.

A.C. ProMedia Shows Support Through Red Alert

A.C. ProMedia Shows Support Through Red Alert

#RedAlert #WeMakeEvents #LightUpLive

A.C. ProMedia. participated in #WeMakeEvents #RedAlert to show our support and solidarity for our industry.

On September 1st (in the USA) and September 22nd (in Canada) from 9 pm to midnight the industry joined together to light their buildings red in to show support and raise awareness for the live events industry. Live events have been completely shut down due to COVID-19 because we work with large gatherings of people. Our industry was one of the first to shut down in March and will be one of the last to re-open, likely well into 2021 or 2022. This industry employs millions of people and affects hundreds of thousands of businesses like ours.

Introducing the MFA Series – Multi-functional Amplifier

Introducing the MFA Series – Multi-functional Amplifier

One for all & all for one

Belgian pro audio manufacturer AUDAC announced the brand-new MFA Series multi-functional amplifiers at ISE 2020. This, award-winning, new all-in-one amplifier from AUDAC is the perfect solution for small to medium-sized installations that need the functionality of a comprehensive audio system at an economical price. By featuring compatibility with AUDAC Touch 2 and an integrated SourceCon™ input slot in the amplifier, there's a lot of ground-breaking technology in this surprisingly small amplifier. The MFA series is available in output powers of 80 or 160 Watts making it flexible for numerous applications.

The MFA Series made its North American Debut at InfoComm Connected June 16-18, 2020. To learn more about the MFA Series multi-functional amplifiers, please contact sales@acpromedia.com or visit A.C.ProMedia's website.

Harvey Composer Version 2.6.0 Newly Released

Harvey Composer Version 2.6.0 Newly Released

DSpecialists has an updated release of the HARVEY® Composer Version 2.6.0.

World-Class Brands distributed by A.C. ProMedia